INTERSTENO - International Federation for Information and Communication Processing

Berlin - Resultlist Text Production

Text production - SENIORS - standard keyboard

  Name Country Association CPM %error Points
1Celal AşkınTurkeyIntersteno-Turk791,30,04622638
2Hakan KurtTurkeyIntersteno-Turk723,80,07820013
3Emrah KuyumcuTurkeyIntersteno-Turk706,20,05719985
4Karolína FoukalováCzech RepublicUniverzita Palackého687,50,04419724
5Petr HaisCzech RepublicOA Heroldovy sady, Praha691,10,05819534
6Tomáš PortychCzech RepublicČUN CZSP661,80,05518753
7Tomáš KřenekCzech RepublicTomáš Křenek624,40,03718032
8Franciszek PuchałaPolandInterinfo Polska610,00,01617999
9Martin ČížekCzech RepublicTranskript online s.r.o.588,70,01117462
10Petra KonečnáCzech RepublicInterinfo ČR640,60,09917318
       
11Karin CieslarováCzech Republic3. lékařská fakulta UK617,70,07017230
12Erdi ÇillerTurkeyIntersteno-Turk636,40,12616691
13Arif AltuntaşTurkeyIntersteno-Turk613,30,10316499
14Sabrina WeitzerGermanyStenografenverein Regensburg552,40,01816271
15Simona SedmihorskáCzech RepublicTranskript622,10,13416164
16Anthony StrubbeBelgium564,40,04716131
17Patrik Szabó HungaryHorváth Boldizsár Szakgimnázium 550,20,03016007
18Martina von der EltzGermanyStenographenverein Goslar e.V. 557,10,04815914
19Olaf RörtgenGermanyVestischer Steno-Club545,90,03115876
20Nicole CsermakAustriaÖStV (Austria)524,10,00615623
       
21Damian MrowiecPolandInterinfo Polska523,90,01915418
22Patrick SahmGermanyZVB Obertshausen546,40,07915092
23Kristian LaßGermany513,00,02614990
24Taniguchi HikaruJapanALL JAPAN TYPISTS520,80,04514923
25Alessandro FuligniItaly0540,50,08014915
26Christiane BültenGermanyVestischer Steno-Club519,90,04514898
27Thorsten SahmGermanyGermany506,20,02014885
28Regine DanekeGermanyStenografenverein 1897 Langen E. V.505,90,02014876
29Alexander BeyerGermanyStenografenverein Aue/Deutschland527,50,06314825
30Sylvia BeckersGermanyVIVa.OWL E.V.502,70,02714680
       
31Janina SchmidtGermanyStenografenverein Schleswig e. V.489,60,02014388
32Ali KoçTurkeyIntersteno-Turk535,90,10614378
33Charlotte SchreiberGermanyBürstädter Stenografenverein e.V.492,40,03414271
34Sven GreinerGermanyJKLÖ Südwestpfalz479,10,02114072
35Amerigo PaparelleItalyonA.I.R. 516,20,09713986
36Melani HorvátHungarySzent Ágota GYVSZ473,30,02813798
37Tomoaki KurimaJapanALL JAPAN TYPISTS582,40,21713672
38Krystian WawrzynekPolandInterinfo Polska466,00,05013280
39Markus KnehansGermanyVIVa.OWL455,10,03713152
40Yuta KosugeJapanALL JAPAN TYPISTS482,70,09713081
       
41Yannick GermonpréBelgium0457,70,05113030
42Alessio PopoliItalyOn A.I.R. - Intersteno Italia452,30,05912770
43Geert BonteBelgiumIntersteno Belgium482,10,11812763
44Udo KlütingGermanyVestischer Steno-Club461,50,10112446
45Katja GermonpréBelgium0424,60,03112339
46Sylvia BauerGermanyStenografen-Hort Nürnberg417,00,01612310
47Stefanie Wiele-SchmiederGermany416,30,01612288
48Angelika BarnickelGermanyIntersteno Deutschland419,10,02412272
49Richard SchulzGermanyDeutscher Stenografenbund439,70,07612191
50Annemarie MerschGermanyIntersteno Deutschland430,80,07012024
       
51Szandra BalasiHungarySchool of Business SZKI Kkfh.433,70,07712011
52Kerstin WeigertGermanyDresdner Stenografenverein449,20,11111975
53Wolfgang GrothGermanyStenografenverein Goslar442,80,10511884
54Angelika Höffner-HainGermanyAkademie AWeStO405,20,02511855
55Regina ScharfGermanyDresdner Stenografenverein442,10,12811564
56Alena HavránkováCzech RepublicJiříkovice380,80,00011423
57Juliane SchreiberGermanyStenographenverein Bürstadt414,00,08111419
58Katrien VandenbulckeBelgiumTyptoppers Brugge403,90,06611316
59Gundula SchulzGermanyStenografenverein Schleswig419,90,10311298
60Deru SchelhaasNetherlandsTweede Kamer387,10,03411214
       
61Christina JilgGermanyStMV Neukirchen387,10,06010913
62Sandra StallGermanyStenografenverein Rheine e. V.409,70,11410892
63Margret SchlagGermanyLuckenwalder Pelikane 380,70,05310822
64Heike KofnytGermanyLuckenwalder Stenografenverein380,70,06110722
65Veronika MaslingGermanyIntersteno Deutschland386,40,09510491
66Christiane SchwarkGermanyPelikane e.V.369,40,05410483
67Marion BrüdigamGermanyVestischer Steno-Club E. V.421,20,17410435
68Ursula DütschGermanyStenografenverein Rheine e. V.367,10,06410312
69Melanie SchweizerGermanyAWeStO360,80,07410025
70Ralf GrossGermanyStenografenverein 1925 Treysa e. V.361,30,1579139
       
71Brigitte StegnerGermanyOffenbach371,20,1899036
72Anja MankeGermanyStenografenverein Schleswig365,30,2198560

Total participants: 110

Text production – SENIORS – voice writing

  Name Country Association CPM %error Points
1Gianpiero VassalloItalyI.S.P. s.r.l.603,10,11116093
2Davide TondodimammaItalyI.S.P. s.r.l.554,70,08415242
3Danilo MenghiItalyOnA.I.R.-Intersteno Italy613,80,23414114
4Sonia AlfanoItalyI.S.P. s.r.l.554,00,15614021
5Marco ManunzaItalyI.S.P. s.r.l.457,60,17511328
6Giada Di NicolaItalyI.S.P. s.r.l.446,10,15711284

Total participants: 9

Text production – SENIORS - chord keyboard

  Name Country Association CPM %error Points
1Daniela BusalacchiItaly1971687,60,08218929
2Wim GerbecksNetherlands0759,90,19718298
3Gioia PedrettiItalyI.S.P. s.r.l.618,70,10816560
4Deborah Di LauroItalyI.S.P. s.r.l.553,80,13214415
5Minna TakalaSwedenSveriges Television447,30,05212720
6Guglielmo VillanovaItalyI.S.P. s.r.l.495,30,20911758
7Charlotte EngströmSwedenSveriges Television408,40,13110653

Total participants: 9

Text production – JUNIORS - standard keyboard

  Name Country Association CPM %error Points
1Cengizhan ÖzalTurkeyIntersteno-Turk650,30,05118508
2İlyas PamukçuTurkeyIntersteno-Turk648,10,07717944
3Mehmet KurtTurkeyIntersteno-Turk560,70,06515720
4Henrik KrámliHungarySzegedi SZC Vasvári Pál Szakg.512,90,01315187
5Michal RakCzech RepublicOA a VOŠ Valašské Meziříčí533,10,06314993
6Andrea Akhlaghi FarsiItalyonA.I.R.551,20,10914737
7Klára OdehnalováCzech RepublicSlezské gymnázium, Opava522,90,07714486
8Vojtěch KuczaCzech RepublicOA Český Těšín501,60,06014149
9Veronika KotlánováCzech RepublicOA, SOŠK a VOŠ Brno, p.o.459,20,04413176
10Tamás János TanaiHungaryNSZC Thúry György Szakképző Isk494,70,12113040
       
11Martina IvanovaCzech RepublicSlovanské gymnázium Olomouc461,20,05813035
12Tereza TomanováCzech RepublicOA a SOŠL, Opava453,50,05912806
13Zehra TaşkaleTurkeyIntersteno-Turk532,70,20712680
14Tereza KupcováCzech RepublicGOB a SOŠ Telč418,30,05611850
15Karin ImbergerováCzech RepublicOA a VOŠ Valašské Meziříčí416,10,05611784
16Daniel OndrašíkCzech RepublicOA a SOŠL, Opava434,90,10711648
17Richard KoroncziSlovak RepublicOA Watsonova, Košice434,90,11511548
18Andrea BalážováSlovak RepublicSOŠ obchodu a sl., Prešov, SVK423,70,13411012
19Anna MičkováCzech RepublicGymnázium Zlín - Lesní čtvrť381,20,04410937
20Lucie ŠenkováCzech RepublicOA Heroldovy sady, Praha384,80,06910744
       
21Lydie CorthautsBelgiumLydie403,40,12410603
22Lenka VašenkováCzech RepublicOA a VOŠ Valašské Meziříčí402,00,12410561
23Gábor Benjamin JónásHungarySzegedi SZC Kőrösy József K. Sz.391,10,10210532
24Annalena BarnickelGermanyIntersteno Deutschland373,90,10710018
25Melinda KreizingerHungaryMAGYOSZ393,50,15210004
26Pauline MessiaenBelgiumSint-Jozefsinstituut Brugge344,60,0489838
27Zuzana ReichlováCzech RepublicOA a VOŠ Valašské Meziříčí348,60,0679758
28Sara MertlGermanyStenografenverein Regensburg349,80,0769693
29Ludmila HorákováCzech RepublicOA Heroldovy sady, Praha338,30,0799350
30Tamás ÁrokszállásiHungarySZBI Kkfházi P, S. Tagint.369,00,1639271
       
31Klervia ClossetBelgium311,40,0219143
32Kacper MożdżyńPolandInterinfo Polska382,70,2188981
33Clemens HackerAustriaÖSTV328,50,0918955
34Štěpán KratochvílCzech RepublicMěsto Litovel322,50,0938776
35Michael PörnerGermanyStenografenverein Regensburg316,80,0958604
36Dolores KirschGermanyStenografenverein Regensburg334,80,1598445
37Lars BormuthGermanyBürstädter Stenografenverein 316,40,1378193
38Vicente Adam BughaoAustriaÖSTV311,40,1398041
39Roberto ViperinoItalyIntersteno-onA.I.R.301,20,2217036
40Dániel NagyHungarySZBI Kkfházi P, S. Tagint.311,10,2467033
       

Total participants: 53

Text production – PUPILS - standard keyboard

  Name Country Association CPM %error Points
1Jonáš ValaCzech RepublicGymnázium Rožnov pod Radhoštěm661,30,09118040
2Ceyda PalaGermanyAWeStO399,00,03311569
3Jiří KučeraCzech RepublicGOB a SOŠ Telč356,10,01910482
4Luca SpadaccinoItalyonA.I.R.379,20,11410077
5Johana ValováCzech RepublicGymnázium Rožnov pod Radhoštěm319,20,0429175
6Štěpán KuzníkCzech RepublicZŠ Šrámkova Opava307,80,0878434
7Mustafa Kemal KaragönenTurkeyIntersteno-Turk308,30,0978348
8Onur DemirbaşTurkeyIntersteno-Turk335,50,1798264
9Efe Abdullah TanerTurkeyIntersteno-Turk297,00,1577511
10Tomáš NěmečekCzech RepublicZŠ Vítězná 1250, Litovel284,60,1297437
       
11Eliška SmetanováCzech RepublicZŠ Vítězná 1250, Litovel242,70,0826682

Total participants: 18

Text production – SENIORS - chord keyboard – China

  Name Country Association char Procent Points
1Feng ZhaiChina791897,2977704
2Qi SuChina0791895,8077586
3Ting PanChina776097,3847557
4Yi JiangChina791890,9197199
5Yan LiuChina0732698,0217181
6Lichuan RenChina693598,6456841
7Lina JiangChina743087,0266466
8Yongxin XuChina723985,1646165
9Xinqi QiuChina571291,3175216
10Lin ChenChina544395,4625196
       

Total participants: 10

Text production – JUNIORS - chord keyboard - China

  Name Country Association char Procent Points
1Yangyang LuoChina791896,4267635
2Xiaoxue WuChina791893,4837402
3Yongmiao MaChina745994,8257073

Total participants: 3

Text production – PUPILS - chord keyboard - China

  Name Country Association char Procent Points
1Jiayang LvChina791898,2957783
2Leqiu XuChina756595,5197226

Total participants: 2